FANDOM


National Draft

Round Pick Player Recruited from Club
Priority 1 Luke Hodge Geelong Falcons Hawthorn
Priority 2 Luke Ball Sandringham Dragons St Kilda
Priority 3 Chris Judd Sandringham Dragons West Coast Eagles
1 4 Graham Polak East Fremantle Football Club Fremantle
1 5 Xavier Clarke St Mary's Football Club St Kilda
1 6 Ashley Sampi South Fremantle Football Club West Coast Eagles
1 7 David Hale Broadbeach Kangaroos
1 8 James Bartel Geelong Falcons Geelong
1 9 Luke Molan Geelong Falcons Melbourne
1 10 Sam Power Oakleigh Chargers Western Bulldogs
1 11 Richard Cole Eastern Rangers Collingwood
1 12 Brent Reilly Calder Cannons Adelaide
1 13 Nick Dal Santo Bendigo Pioneers St Kilda
1 14 Ashley Watson Bendigo Pioneers Kangaroos
1 15 Barry Brooks Tasmania Mariners Port Adelaide
1 16 Rick Ladson Bendigo Pioneers Hawthorn
1 17 James Kelly Calder Cannons Geelong
1 18 Shane Harvey Northern Knights Essendon
1 19 Jason Gram Gippsland Power Brisbane Lions
2 20 Daniel Elstone Bendigo Pioneers Hawthorn
2 21 Matt Maguire Geelong Falcons St Kilda
2 22 Mark Seaby West Perth Football Club West Coast
2 23 Charlie Gardiner Sandringham Dragons Geelong
2 24 Steve Johnson Murray Bushrangers Geelong
2 25 Steven Armstrong Perth Football Club Melbourne
2 26 Aaron Rogers NSW/ACT Rams Melbourne
2 27 Tom Davidson Geelong Falcons Collingwood
2 28 Mark Powell Murray Bushrangers Sydney
2 29 Lewis Roberts-Thomson NSW/ACT Rams Sydney
2 30 Rod Crowe Sandringham Dragons Kangaroos
2 31 Joel Reynolds Geelong Falcons Essendon
2 32 Campbell Brown Oakleigh Chargers Hawthorn
2 33 David Rodan Calder Cannons Richmond
2 34 Simon O'Keefe Murray Bushrangers Essendon
2 35 Jarrad Wright Woodville-West Torrens Brisbane Lions
3 36 Sam Mitchell Box Hill Hawks Hawthorn
3 37 Leigh Montagna Northern Knights St Kilda
3 38 Ashley Hansen Oakleigh Chargers West Coast Eagles
3 39 Justin Davies Murray Bushrangers Carlton
3 40 Gary Ablett Jnr Geelong Falcons Geelong
3 41 Henry Playfair NSW/ACT Rams Geelong
3 42 Kieran McGuinness Eastern Rangers Western Bulldogs
3 43 Mark McGough Murray Bushrangers Collingwood
3 44 Ben Finnin Northern Knights Adelaide
3 45 Nathan Clarke Brisbane Brisbane Lions
3 46 Jarrad Waite Murray Bushrangers Carlton
3 47 Andrew Welsh Calder Cannons Essendon
3 48 Simon Cox Western Bulldogs Hawthorn
3 49 Josh Houlihan Murray Bushrangers St Kilda
3 50 Paul Salmon Hawthorn Essendon
3 51 Pass - Brisbane Lions
4 52 Andrew Browne Claremont Fremantle
4 53 Daniel Hunt South Fremantle Sydney
4 54 Ben Robbins Kangaroos Brisbane Lions
4 55 Brad Miller Mt Gravatt Melbourne
4 56 Paul Medhurst Claremont Fremantle
4 57 Brent Colbert Northern Knights Western Bulldogs
4 58 Dane Swan Calder Cannons Collingwood
4 59 Jacob Schuback Gippsland Power Adelaide
4 60 Adam Schneider NSW/ACT Rams Sydney
4 61 Mick Martyn Kangaroos Kangaroos
4 62 Damon White Perth Port Adelaide
4 63 Adam Houlihan Geelong Richmond
4 64 Daniel McAlister Essendon Essendon
5 65 Pass - Brisbane Lions
5 66 Pass - Fremantle
5 67 Pass - St Kilda
6 68 Chris Hyde Richmond Richmond
6 69 Matthew McCarthy Old Xavierians Geelong
6 70 Pass - Melbourne
6 71 Brian Harris Woodville-West Torrens Western Bulldogs
6 72 Tristen Walker Claremont Collingwood
6 73 Pass - Adelaide
6 74 Ricky Mott South Fremantle Sydney
6 75 Sam Cranage Carlton Carlton
6 76 Jared Poulton Port Adelaide Port Adelaide
6 77 Martin McGrath South Fremantle Richmond
6 78 Pass - Essendon
7 79 Pass - St Kilda
7 80 Hugh Foott Bendigo Pioneers Kangaroos
7 81 David Johnson Essendon Rookies Geelong
7 82 Pass - Melbourne
8 83 Aaron James Richmond Western Bulldogs

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.